The Gift from the Heart Children’s Center Builders and Sponsors

 

Children's Center / Centrum Daru SercaThanks to Annual Radiothons at radio station WNVR 1030 AM in Chicago and WRKL 910 AM in New York, Polvision’s Telethons as well as generosity and dedication of whole Polish-American Community in 2009 Foundation’s children could move into this beautiful Center in Schiller Park, IL.

About one hundred fifty developers, builders and contractors supported by numerous sponsors and volunteers combined their hearts, minds and talents to provide the ill and disabled children with a beautiful, modern and comfortable home. The construction of the home created an atmosphere of joy, enthusiasm and cooperation; people working together.

Thank you from the bottom of our hearts! 

LIST OF BUILDERS, CONTRACTORS AND SPONSORS:

  • A & N CONSTRUCTION - ANDREW NOWICKI
  • AATMOS ELECTRIC: MARIAN FLIS, STANISLAW FLIS, GRZEGORZ GAWLIN
  • ABAT BUILDERS INC. – TONY CZUPRYNA, JERRY CZUPRYNA
  • ABC REMODELERS SUPPLY CO. - ROBERT POPOWSKI
  • ACTION 1 – ADAM KIETA, PIOTR TALIPSKI, ADAM LATAWSKI
  • A – MAX, INC. – DARIUSZ KAKAREKO
  • AP PLUMBING - ANDRZEJ POTONIEC
  • ARCHITECTURAL LIMESTONE INC. – JANUSZ MIKRUT, MIECZYSLAW MIKRUT
  • ART OF FLOORING – ZBIGNIEW MILEWSKI, MAREK SZULC
  • AWR CONSTRUCTION & BUILDERS – WOJCIECH RADZAJEWSKI, SLAWOMIR GOLEBIOWSKI, SEBASTIAN KUCZYNSKI, ROBERT LOTKO
  • BAFIA, EDWARD
  • BODUCH, HELEN AND STANLEY
  • BOGDAN CONSTRUCTION – BOGDAN KOMISARUK
  • BUILDERS CONNECTIONS, INC. - EDWARD FIEDOROWICZ
  • BUILDING PRODUCTS - GREGORY PIETRASZAK
  • CASEY PAINTING & REMODELING – KAZIMIERZ WITEK
  • CHABOWKA GOLF CLUB
  • CHICAGO SOCIETY PNA
  • CHICAGO TEMPERED GLASS - ADAM KACZYNSKI, KATHY RIZZO
  • CHICAGO WATER CONNECTION - JAN JASINSKI
  • CHK CONSTRUCTION – IRENEUSZ CHMUR
  • CHRIS Z. CONSTRUCTION, INC. – CHRIS ZDANOWSKI
  • CONRAD ROOFING OF ILLINOIS - BOGDAN BOSAK, PETER BADOWSKI, JANO UDZAK, MILAN HALCZIN, KAROL LIZAK, JANO MAJERCAK, JOSEF MAJERCAK, STEFAN MALCZIN
  • CONSTRUCTION & REMODELING, INC. – KRYSTYN BARTYZEL
  • CONSTRUCTION COMPANY – ANDRZEJ MASNIK
  • CZERPAK, WALDEMAR
  • DARPET INC. – PETER WOJTOWICZ, DARIUSZ MOTYKA
  • DESIGN STATION INC. – KRZYSZTOF GUZEK
  • ELECTRICAL NETWORK INC. – ANDREW CICHOWSKI
  • ERM PLUMBING, INC. – MARIUSZ RABCZAK, LUKASZ ADAMSKI, GRZEGORZ BOBER, GRZEGORZ BRZEK, WIESLAW BULKA, ANDRZEJ CZAPLA, MAREK CZAPLA, PAWEL GOLC, WOJCIECH JANAS, JERZY SRODON, WOJCIECH SROMEK
  • EURO MARBLE & GRANITE – WOJTEK RAJCH, WOJTEK ARDZIEJEWSKI, LUKASZ BARABASZ, ARTUR CZAPIUK
  • EXPLOREX – ARTUR SZESTOWICKI, PIOTR PAKULA, MARIUSZ TARASIEWICZ
  • EXTERIOR SUPERIOR – BOGDAN KULIKOWSKI
  • FAKRO AMERICA – WALDEMAR SZALUS
  • GALAXY HARDWOOD FLOORING - ADAM KARWAS, WIESLAW MARZEC, ANTONI OLSZEWSKI, ROBERT OLSZEWSKI, PRZEMEK PAWLIK, DARIUSZ SAWICKI
  • GL ELECTRIC SERVICES - LESZEK LIPIEC, GRZEGORZ PAPIERZ
  • GORALSKI PLUMBING - RAFAL KOWAL, ANDRZEJ AMBROZIK, MARCIN WEC
  • GRAB BROTHERS IRON WORKS CO. - JOZEF GRAB, TADEUSZ GRAB, MAREK WOZNIAK, STANISLAW WYZGA
  • GRANITE, MARBLE & TILE TRADE – GRZEGORZ STURGULEWSKI, REMIGIUSZ RECZKOWSKI, ROBERT ROSZKO
  • HANDZEL & ASSOCIATES LTD – GRZEGORZ HANDZEL
  • HEAT TECH, INC. – GRZEGORZ SKLADANOWSKI, TOMASZ BARABASZ, JAREK MANK, JAN SKLADANOWSKI, LUKASZ WACHNICKI
  • HEATING & COOLING MONSUN HVAC-DARIUSZ CEGLOWSKI, ROBERT CIEZAL, GRZEGORZ TOKARCZYK
  • HILLSIDE LUMBER – EWA KULAGA
  • HOME DEPOT – ROBERT ROG, LUKASZ BORKOWSKI
  • IRNEUSZ CHMUR CONSTRUCTION- TOMASZ MECEL, PAWEL WOLF, SLAWOMIR CHMUR, KRZYSZTOF TRUCHEL
  • IDEA FURNITURE – MAREK AND AGNIESZKA KOWALCZYK
  • IWANOWSKI CONSTRUCTION - ANDRZEJ IWANOWSKI
  • J&D WHRILPOOL – JEFF GALL
  • JEZUIT, MAREK
  • JP FLOORING - JOZEF POTOK, TADEUSZ POTOK, BOGUSLAW WIERNARZ
  • KAWPOL CO., INC. - LESZEK KAWA, MARCIN CARNY, MAREK GORA
  • KC CUSTOM BUILDERS - KAROL CZERWONKA
  • KING CONSTRUCTION - ADAM MAMULSKI
  • KOSTPOL CONSTRUCTION – KRZYSZTOF KOSTECKI, JANUSZ DURLAK
  • WALTER KOTABA
  • KOZLOWSKI CONSTRUCTION- ARTUR KOZLOWSKI, KAMIL KRASOWSKI
  • LESZEK KRASON, HENRYK KRASON
  • KRYSTYN CONSTRUCTION AND REMODELING, INC. -KRYSTYN BARTYZEL,ONDREJ JANOSIK, KRZYSZTOF MADEJ RADOWAN REYTER
  • JESSIE AND EVA KRZYWON
  • KULACH BUILDERS INC. – KAZIMIERZ KULACH, KRZYSZTOF CIRA, KAMIL ROMANIEWICZ
  • STEPHEN KUSMIERCZAK
  • LADDER ROOFING – JAN KOSZYK, LUDOMIR ORCO, LUKASZ LIGARSKI, SEBASTIAN SECZEK,
  • LAS INC. – SLAWOMIR BIALON
  • LB CONSTRUCTION - LESLAW BARAN
  • LUKAS HARDWOOD FLOORING
  • PHOENIX HARDWOOD FLOORING - WLADYSLAW KRAWIEC
  • M & K CONSTRUCTION – WALLY MALYSA, ADAM FOREMSKI, TOMASZ GALUSZKA, JANUSZ KACZMARCZYK, JANUSZ KONAUS, MIROSLAW KROK, JOZEF MORDEL, DARIUSZ PAWLIK, STANISLAW RUSEWICZ, ZDZISLAW SOKOL, JOZEF SROMEK, ROMAN TOMCZYK
  • MAK BRICK CORP. – GREG WOJCIK, PAWEL BAGINSKI, ROBERT KOWALEWICZ, STEPAN LICHNER, TARAS
  • LYSYSHYN, WIESLAW WISNIEWSKI, MACIEJ ZIENIUK, ANDRZEJ WOJTASZEK
  • BOGUSLAWA MALCZYNSKA, JACEK MALCZYNSKI
  • MARK STONE CORP. – MAREK SZATKO, TERESA DABROWSKA
  • MARTIN HARDWOOD FLOORING
  • MASONRY CO. : ANDRZEJ POWROZNIK, MACIEJ ANDRZEJAK, WADYSLAW CHUDZICH, TADEUSZ CHUDZICH, TOMASZ DUNIEC, ANDRZEJ GACEK,TOMASZ GROMSK, PIOTR GOFRONT, RYSZARD KUPICZKO, RYSZARD MAZUREK, STEFAN MICHNIEWICZ, ZBIGNIEW MROZ, WIESLAW NIEMIEC, ANDRZEJ POLANOWSKI, MICHAL RUTKOWSKI, WOJCIECH SIWEC, GRZEGORZ SLEDZ, TADEUSZ TUREK, ARTUR WEDEL, ADAM & JACEK ZAPART
  • MASTER FAUCET – ROBERT SUROWIEC
  • MICHAEL GRELE FOUNDATION
  • MICHAEL A. KRAWCZYK MEMORIAL FOUNDATION – ED AND THERESA KRAWCZYK
  • MICO DESIGNS, LTD. – MICHAEL AND NATASHA ISAACS
  • MIDWEST REMODELING & BUILDERS, Ltd. - STEVEN LACH, MAREK JEZUIT
  • MITCH MLYNARCZYK GROUP: JOZEF FRANCZYK, ADAM KRUPA, KRZYSZTOF MLYNARCZYK, PIOTR SZYDLOWSKI, JAROSLAW TYRKA
  • MIDWAY GRINDING – JERRY AND DOROTHY MALACHOWSKI
  • MK CONSTRUCTION – WALLY MALYSA
  • MONTROSE & CICERO DELI – STANISLAW AND HALINA URBANIAK
  • NOVELTY BUILDERS – DARIUSZ FRONCZAK
  • KRZYSZTOF AND JOANNA NYK
  • OAK MILL BAKERY – BOGNA IWANOWSKA – SOLAK AND WALTER SOLAK
  • PACBA: LESZEK SUROWIEC, WALTER BOCHENEK, IRENEUSZ CHMUR, JANUSZ DURLAK, JERZY HRYSZKO, KRZYSZTOF KOSTECKI, BOGDAN KULIKOWSKI, JOHN KWIATKOWSKI, TOMASZ MENCEL, JAN MILEWSKI, LUKASZ MILEWSKI, MARTA ROG, BOGUSLAW SCISLOWICZ, KRZYSZTOF TURCHEL, JERZY UCINSKI, ANDRZEJ WOJTASZEK, PAWEL WOLF
  • PAGC
  • PASLODE, AN ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS CO. - THOMAS GAZDZIKIEWICZ
  • PETER’S QUALITY CONSTRUCTION & REMODELING - PIOTR CICHOWSKI
  • PHOENIX HARDWOOD FLOORING – WLADYSLAW KRAWIEC
  • PIMASSO - ROBERT SOLTYSIK
  • PODHALE GOLF CLUB
  • POLDOOR CONSTRUCTION, CORP. – SLAWOJ OSTROWSKI
  • POL – NET – GRZEGORZ SWIECICKI
  • POLAMER
  • POLISH-AMERICAN CULTURAL CLUB
  • POLSKIE RADIO WNVR 1030 AM CHICAGO
  • POLSKIE RADIO WRKL 910 AM NEW YORK
  • POLVISION
  • PROFESSIONAL MASONRY – ROBERT NIEMIEC
  • PROCOM – JACEK ZAWORSKI, PATRYK SERWICKI, PIOTR SMARZYCH
  • P.W. MASONRY, INC. - PIOTR WYSZKOWSKI
  • QUALITY GLASS AND MIRROR– STASZEK RYDZEWSKI, ANDRZEJ BORZECKI, JACEK SKALSKI
  • QUALITY TRUCK & TRAILER REPAIR, INC. – JOHN CZUPTA, CHRIS CZUPTA
  • QUEST BUILDERS AND MARCH PLUMBING – JACEK KUSZNERKO
  • RAFAL K. CONSTRUCTION - RAFAL KSZCZOTEK
  • RAFALO REMODELING CO. – MAREK RAFALO
  • RCR CONCRETE INC. – ROBERT IGNACIUK, ADAM IGNACIUK
  • REALNA AKCJA: SLAWEK CWIOKOWSKI, ROBERT GORCZYCA, WIKTOR GORCZYCA, FILIP KUBICKI, EMIL KUBICKI, CZESLAW LUPA, MARCIN NAWROCKI, ANNA DRYWA, SEBASTIAN DRYWA, PRZEMYSLAW KOMOSA, AGNIESZKA HELIS, ANNA ROZMYSLOWICZ, LESZEK WOJCICKI, PETER JUHASCIK
  • REMODELERS SUPPLY CENTER – ELZBIETA STOLARCZUK
  • RJ CONSTRUCTION OF ILLINOIS - RAFAL JURECKI
  • RUBENSTEIN LUMBER CO. – JAMES ARRICHIELLO, ZBIGNIEW KUCZYC
  • SIDING & WINDOWS GROUP - GRZEGORZ BEDNARSKI
  • SKAWA CLUB – KINGA CZUPTA
  • SOPOT MEINTENANCE INC. – JACEK BACZEWSKI
  • SQUARE DEAL – BOGDAN OWCA
  • STAR-TECH GLASS – TOM STARTEK, ROMAN BURGIEN, PIOTR KOWALIK, TOMASZ KRYCHA, GRZEGORZ PALONKA, MIROSLAW PALONKA
  • STE, CORP. – TINA E. AND KRZYSZTOF MATYSEK
  • STRAMA CONCRETE – JOZEF STRAMA
  • TADEUSZ STREK
  • SWIDER CONSTRUCTION - STANISLAW SWIDER, LUKASZ CICHOWSKI, MARIUSZ JAGODKA, DOMINIK KLYS, LUKASZ PABIAN
  • THUNDER PLUMBING – HENRYK BURZA
  • TW FLOORING - TOMASZ WALASZEK
  • VIP TECH ELECTRIC – WITOLD LACH, WIESLAW HAJDO, DARIUSZ GATKO, DAMIAN KRASNY, KAMIL MUSZYNSKI, PAWEL MYSZKA, MAREK STECKO
  • W4S CONSTRUCTION – STANISLAW BORUCH, WALDEMAR CZERPAK, MATEUSZ GASIOR, ROMUALD KULIK, ARKADIUSZ POPKO, LUKASZ SYPIN, MARIUSZ WOLK
  • W & K EXPRESS, INC. – FRED KACZMAREK
  • ELZBIETA AND JOSEPH WCISLAK
  • WDT – ANDRZEJ PLOCIENNICZAK
  • WILLOW ELECTRIC SUPPLY – WIESLAW WARDZALA
  • WINDY CITY METAL FABRICATORS & SUPPLY- JAN TYLKA, JERZY DEBSKI, KRZYSZTOF JAKIEL, KAZIMIERZ KRAGLEJ, ANDRZEJ MICHNIAK, ADAM SUSLIK, MAREK URBANSKI
  • WITMEN SERVICE & BUILDERS CONNECTION- MAREK WITKOWSKI, EDWARD FIEDOROWICZ, JOZEF SADELSKI, JOZEF GOLECKI, TOMASZ SOBOTKA, CEZARY WITKOWSKI, ANTONI ZIELONKA, KAZIMIERZ KULAGA, JERZY KLOS, BOGUSLAW URANTOWKA, TADEUSZ DZIK, TADEUSZ DEC, KONRAD PTAK
  • WM MECHANICAL - WALDEMAR MAZUR
  • ZELAYA, JUAN CARLOS AND JOANNA
  • ZIOBER ELECTRIC
Share!